17.1 C
Delhi
Monday, February 6, 2023

Nw : Himachal Pradesh Election Result 2022: Check fleshy listing of Congress winners seat-knowing

- Advertisement -spot_img
- Advertisement -spot_imgspot_img

Targeted on its substantial remark Bharat Jodo Yatra, the Congress turned into as soon as viewed as operating a token campaign in Gujarat, where it won 77 seats in 2017, and Himachal Pradesh, where the kind of the closing few a protracted time offers it an earnings. The Congress won most efficient 9 seats within the Delhi civic elections, which had extra voters than Himachal Pradesh.

The worthwhile party with a particular majority within the elections may be the party that wins 35 seats. The BJP won 44 seats within the 2017 assembly elections, whereas the Congress won 21, with one seat going to the CPI-M and two going to honest candidates.

Himachal Pradesh Assembly election result 2022: Elephantine listing of winners from Congress

JAWALAMUKHI

Winner

S.No. Constituency Title Congress candidate Result
1 CHURAH (SC) Yashwant Singh Khanna  Winner 
2 BHARMOUR (ST) Thakur Singh Bharmouri Winner 
3 CHAMBA Neeraj Nayyar Winner 
4 DALHOUSIE Asha Kumari  –
5 BHATTIYAT Kuldip Singh Pathania Winner 
6 NURPUR Ajay Mahajan  –
7 INDORA (SC) Malender Rajan  Winner 
8 FATEHPUR Bhawnai Singh Pathania  Winner 
9 JAWALI Prof Chander Kumar  Winner 
10 DEHRA Rajesh Sharma  Winner 
11 JASWAN-PRAGPUR Surinder Singh Mankotia  –
12

Sanjay Rattan

13

JAISINGHPUR (SC)

Yadvinder Goma

Winner

14

SULLAH

Jagdish Sapehia

15

NAGROTA

17

Winner

16

KANGRA

Surender Singh Kaku

Raghubir Singh Bali

SHAHPUR

Kewal Singh Pathania

Wi nner

18

DHARAMSHALA

Sudhir Sharma

Winner

19

PALAMPUR

Ashish Butail

Winner

20

BAIJNATH (SC)

Kishori Lal

Winner

21

LAHAUL AND SPITI (ST)

Ravi Thakur

Winner

22

MANALI

Winner

23

KULLU

Sunder Thakur

Winner

24

BANJAR

Khimi Ram

ANNI (SC)

Bansi Lal Kaushal

Winner

26

Winner

Dayal Pyari

Bhuvneshwar Gaur

25

KARSOG (SC)

27

SUNDERNAGAR

Sohan Lal Thakur

28

NACHAN (SC)

Mahesh Raj

Naresh Kumar

29

Jai Ram Thakur

30

DARANG

Kaul Singh Thakur

43

HAROLI

Winner

UNA

Satpal Raizada

45

KUTLEHAR

KASAULI (SC)

SERAJ
 –
31 JOGINDERNAGAR Surendra Pal Thakur – 
32 DHARAMPUR Chandrashekhar  Winner 
33 MANDI Champa Thakur  –
34 BALH (SC) Prakash Chaudhary Winner  
35 SARKAGHAT Pawan Kumar  –
36 BHORANJ (SC) Suresh Kumar  –
37 SUJANPUR Rajinder Singh Rana  Winner 
38 HAMIRPUR Dr Pushpendra Verma  –
39 BARSAR Inder Dutt Lakhanpal Winner 
40 NADAUN Sukhwinder Singh Sukhu Winner 
41 CHINTPURNI (SC) Sudarshan Singh Babloo Winner  
42 GAGRET Chaitanya Sharma  Winner 
44

46

JHANDUTA ( SC)

53

SOLAN (SC)

Dhani Ram Shandil

Winner

54

Devendar Kumar Bhutto

Vivek Kumar

Hardeep Singh Bawa

47

GHUMARWIN

48

BILASPUR

Bumber Thakur( , 49

Ram Lal Thakur

50

ARKI

51

SRI NAINA DEVIJI
Sanjay Awasthi Winner
NALAGARH

52

DOON

Ram Kumar Chaudhary

Winner

Vinod Sultanpuri

55
PACHHAD (SC)
56

NAHAN

Ajay Solanki

57

SRI RENUKAJI (SC)

58

PAONTA SAHIB

Kirnesh Jung

59

SHILLAI

Harshwardhan Singh Chauhan

60

CHOPAL

61

THEOG

Vinay Kumar
Winner

Rajneesh Kimta

Kuldeep Singh Rathore  Winner 
62 KASUMPTI Anirudh Singh  Winner 
63 SHIMLA Harish Janartha  Winner
64 SHIMLA RURAL Vikramaditya Singh  Winner
65 JUBBAL-KOTKHAI Rohit Thakur  Winner 
66 RAMPUR (SC) Nand Lal Winner  
67 ROHRU (SC) Mohan Lal Brakta  Winner 
68 KINNAUR (ST) Jagat Singh Negi Winner  

(This is news in transition and is being updated on a usual foundation) 

Source

- Advertisement -spot_imgspot_img
Latest news
Related news

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here